kodachi148 (kodachi148) wrote,
kodachi148
kodachi148

Bleh

Almost done with taxes, just gotta wait for two more W-2's because...frankly, I wish I had stable employment. I am unemployed far too suddenly and way too much for someone who works in libraries. Looks like I need EEOC on speed dial now.

I had a road trip to VA yesterday for a P.O.D. show, it was alright but I need to get my phone back in order because I have gotto rely on GPS, not my own intelligence.

Also, partially related, turns out I qualify to join Mensa because my IQ is in the 98th percentile. I don't really wanna, tho. It's not like joining AAA, there's no real benefit and, like AAA, costs a bunch of money. Just to show off I'm smart? Nah. Besides, they don't seem appealing.

Tags: music, nonsense
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments